Monday, October 24, 2011

FML & Co Inc

Found these Sites/blogs recently, thought I'd share their goodness:

Now some cut/paste action:
NSFW (Swearing)


Life's a piece of shit
When you look at it
Life's a laugh and death's a joke, it's true.
You'll see it's all a show
Keep 'em laughing as you go
Just remember that the last laugh is on you.

Worse things happen at sea, you know.
Always look on the bright side of life...
I mean - what have you got to lose?
You know, you come from nothing - you're going back to nothing.
What have you lost? Nothing!

(Monty Python - Always look on the right side of life)

There are reasons each of us are born. We have to find those reasons.

(Uncle Iroh - The Last Airbender)

Everybody knows that the dice are loaded
Everybody rolls with their fingers crossed
Everybody knows that the war is over
Everybody knows the good guys lost
Everybody knows the fight was fixed
The poor stay poor, the rich get rich
That's how it goesEverybody knows

(Leonard Cohen - Everybody Knows)


{"I wanna be a goodtime lover, I wanna be a good time girl!"}
[Joint Forces ft. Claudja Barry - Good Time girl]


"Power don't come from a badge or a gun. Power comes from lying. Lying big, and gettin' the whole damn world to play along with you. Once you got everybody agreeing with what they know in their hearts ain't true, you've got e'm by the balls. "

(Senator Roark - Sin City)


Life is short
And if your lookin' for extension
With your time
You had best do well

'Cause there's good deeds
And there is good intention
They're as far apart
As Heaven and Hell

(Ben Harper - Ground On Down)


Since the dawn of time, Man has questioned the origin and meaning of his existence. Work? Relationships? Justin Beiber?

And it’s just that sort of useless fucking around that has got us where we are today, in the middle of a self-congratulatory, bargain-priced, capitalist-induced anxiety wank storm. Thats right, wank storm. Don't look it up. Chopper just invented it.

(Chopper A.K.A Heath Franklin)



(Painted message on a van I saw today)

No comments: